Brazil squad
Orosz
GK: Polina Laplina (CSKA), Anastasiya Lagina (Rostov)
LW: Polina Gorshkova, Yuliya Markova (CSKA)
LB: Irina Korneeva (Astrakhanochka), Yelena Mikhaylichenko (CSKA), Veronika Nikitina (Lada)
LP: Anastasiya Illarionova (CSKA)
CB: Yekaterina Il'ina, Karina Sabirova (CSKA), Valeriya Kirdyasheva (Lada), Milana Tazhenova, Yaroslava Frolova (Rostov)
RB: Yekaterina Zelenkova (Rostov), Antonina Skorobogatchenko (CSKA), Olga Shcherbak (Lada)
RW: Yuliya Managarova (Rostov), Olga Fomina (Lada)
Spanyol
GK | Silvia Navarro (Rocasa Gran Canaria) y Mercedes Castellanos (Costa del Sol Málaga)
CB | Silvia Arderius (Costa del Sol Málaga), Alicia Fernández (Rapid Bucuresti)
LB | Carmen Campos (JDA Dijon), Laura Hernández (Super Amara Bera Bera), Lara González (Paris 92), Alexandrina Barbosa (CSG 2018 Gloria Bistrita)
RB | Almudena Rodríguez (CSG 2018 Gloria Bistrita), Irene Espínola (Neckarsulmer SU), Paula Arcos (Mecalia Atlético Guardés)
LW | Jennifer Gutiérrez (BVB Dortmund), Sole López (Costa del Sol Málaga)
RW | Carmen Martín (CSM Bucuresti), Maitane Etxeberria (Super Amara Bera Bera)
LP | Eli Cesáreo (Super Amara Bera Bera), Kaba Gassama (Fleury Loiret), Ainhoa Hernández (Rapid Bucuresti)
Szerbia
GK: Jovana Risović (Krim Merkator), Kristina Graovac (Bajer Leverkuzen) & Jelena Đurašinović (Jaroslav).
LW: Tamara Kocić (Bekament BB) & Aleksandra Stamenić (Kišvarda).
LP: Katarina Bojčić (Jagodina), Marija Jovanović (IBV), Marija Petrović (Buzau) & Jelena Agbaba (Budaorš).
RW: Nataša Lovrić (Jagodina) & Ana Kojić (Mošonmađarovar).
BP: Jovana Stoiljković (Šamberi), Marija Obradović (Elite Horsens), Ivana Mitrović (Budućnost), Aleksandra Vukajlović (Erd), Jovana Jovović (Budaorš), Emilija Lazić (Zalau), Jovana Kovačević (Glorija Bistrita), Tamara Radojević (Kišvarda), Kristina Liščević (Vlčea), Marija Agbaba (Vašaš), Anđela Janjušević (Šiofok) & Sara Garović (Bekament BB)
Román
GK: Iulia Dumanska, Daciana Hosu, Diana Ciucă
LW: Nicoleta Dincă, Alexandra Dindiligan, Ana Maria Tănăsie
LB: Bianca Bazaliu, Bianca Harabagiu, Sorina Tîrcă, Anca Polocoşer
CB: Cristina Laslo, Andreea Popa, Andreea Rotaru, Mădălina Zamfirescu
RB: Alina Ilie, Ana Maria Savu
RW: Oana Borş, Laura Moisă
LP: Lorena Ostase, Crina Pintea, Alexandra Subţirică
Montenegro
GK: Marina Rajčić , Anastasija Babović , Ljubica Nenezić
RW: Jovanka Radičević , Dijana Ujkić , Nina Bulatović
LW: Ivona Pavićević , Dijana Mugoša
LP: Tatjana Brnović , Ema Ramusović , Nikolina Vukčević
LB: Ilda Kepić, Andrijana Popović
PM: Matea Pletikosić, Itana Grbić, Nataša Ćorović
RB: Đurđina Malović, Tanja Ašanin , Sanja Premović